Real estate
Fresno, CA Real Estate

Central Valley's Trusted Home Services Team

Personalized real estate services in Fresno & Clovis for over 20 years. We put your needs first — every home, every client, every time.

Press Enter to search · Powered by Claude AI

Browse all listings →
500+
Homes Sold
$250M+
in Sales
20+
Years Experience
5-Star
Client Rating

Fresh on the Market

Just Listed

The newest homes available in Fresno — be the first to see them.

Single Family in Clovis
Active
Single Family
$439,000

Single Family in Clovis

1091 Stanford Avenue, Clovis CA 93611, Clovis, CA 93611
3bd
2ba
1,453sqft
Built 19760 days on market
View Details
Single Family in Madera
Active
Single Family
$489,000

Single Family in Madera

409 California Avenue, Madera CA 93637, Madera, CA 93637
3bd
2ba
1,594sqft
Built 19720 days on market
View Details
Single Family in Kingsburg
Active
Single Family
$390,000

Single Family in Kingsburg

1826 Avenue C, Kingsburg CA 93631, Kingsburg, CA 93631
3bd
2ba
1,332sqft
Built 19990 days on market
View Details
Single Family in Parlier
Active
Single Family
$345,000

Single Family in Parlier

13583 E Parlier Avenue, Parlier CA 93648, Parlier, CA 93648
3bd
2ba
1,200sqft
Built 19400 days on market
View Details
Single Family in Clovis
Active
Single Family
$489,000

Single Family in Clovis

3113 Richert Avenue, Clovis CA 93619, Clovis, CA 93619
4bd
3ba
1,879sqft
Built 20120 days on market
View Details
Single Family in Clovis
Active
Single Family
$550,000

Single Family in Clovis

4155 Dennis Avenue, Clovis CA 93619, Clovis, CA 93619
4bd
2.5ba
2,128sqft
Built 20230 days on market
View Details
Single Family in Madera
Active
Single Family
$440,000

Single Family in Madera

19730 Olympia Road, Madera CA 93638, Madera, CA 93638
3bd
2ba
1,570sqft
Built 19920 days on market
View Details
Single Family in Visalia
Active
Single Family
$349,000

Single Family in Visalia

2709 W Royal Oaks, Visalia CA 93277, Visalia, CA 93277
3bd
2ba
1,443sqft
Built 19610 days on market
View Details
Single Family in Clovis
Active
Single Family
$487,775

Single Family in Clovis

794 Applegate Avenue, Clovis CA 93611, Clovis, CA 93611
3bd
2ba
1,740sqft
Built 19980 days on market
View Details
Single Family in Fresno
Active
Single Family
$369,000

Single Family in Fresno

3221 N Hanover Avenue, Fresno CA 93722, Fresno, CA 93722
3bd
2ba
1,350sqft
Built 19880 days on market
View Details
Single Family in Coarsegold
Active
Single Family
$524,900$178/mo HOA

Single Family in Coarsegold

43326 Seminole Court, Coarsegold CA 93614, Coarsegold, CA 93614
4bd
4ba
2,829sqft
Built 19860 days on market
View Details
Single Family in Fresno
Active
Single Family
$595,000

Single Family in Fresno

1634 E Autumn Sage Avenue, Fresno CA 93730, Fresno, CA 93730
3bd
2.5ba
2,216sqft
Built 20140 days on market
View Details

May 15, 2026

Live from MLS

Local Market Snapshot

Real-time insights on the Fresno and Clovis real estate markets to help you make smarter decisions.

Median Home Price

Fresno

$0

+4.2% year-over-year

Clovis

$0

+5.8% year-over-year

Average Days on Market

Fresno

139 days

Clovis

62 days

List-to-Sale Ratio

Fresno

99.4%

Clovis

99.3%

Sellers' market

Active Listings

Fresno

926

Clovis

247

Price Per Sq Ft

Fresno

$260

Clovis

$275

Up from last year

Is Now a Good Time to Buy or Sell?

Get a personalized market analysis from Dane Wildey — no obligation, just expert insight tailored to your goals.

Talk to Dane

Active listing counts, days on market, and price/sqft sourced live from the MLS. As of May 15, 2026.

Current Rates

Live from Freddie Mac

Today's Mortgage Rates

as of May 14, 2026

National average rates from the Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey. Your rate may vary based on credit score, down payment, and loan details.

30-Year Fixed

6.36%

National average

15-Year Fixed

5.71%

National average

Source: Freddie Mac PMMS via FRED · Updated weekly every Thursday.

Free Download

The FresnoHome Buyer's Guide

Everything you need to know about buying in Fresno — from getting pre-approved to closing day. Expert advice, no obligation.

  • Step-by-step buying process
  • Financing tips & lender contacts
  • Neighborhood comparisons
  • Negotiation strategies that work
Free Download

The FresnoHome Seller's Guide

From pricing strategy to closing day — everything you need to sell your Fresno home for top dollar.